Blog

Please don't use any pictures of Noah and Kira with out my authorization





zaterdag 10 augustus 2013

゚・。.。・゚゚・。.。・゚゚・。Birthday ♥ Give-away 。・゚゚・。.。・゚゚・。.。・゚

Just turned midnight =))))
Today is the day..
The day of my BIRTHDAY!! ♥
...........YEAH.........

I turned my last year of my twenties... I'm 29 years OLD now...  
(How old I now feel)
It's my Anti-30 year, that's how I call it.. lol...

But I'm still happy for every day that I have.. and how the number looks like.
Always I will feel like i'm still 24... lol!!

Then what to do with this post..
I forgot my blogoversary ( bad me) and also the give-away

♥ So let's make a Birthday give-away ♥

You all liked my felted strawberrie pieces so much..
I choose my two cuties for my give away..

Sooooooo two you can enter..

RULES :
* Comment  ON THIS POST which give-away you would like to win.. it also can be both.
* Please make sure I have a emailsadres from you so I can contact you
* Let me know the favorite piece you have ever made.. I love to know that


* * * 


Give-away number 1:
The sweet big belly strawberrie

 *~*~* ♥ *~*~*

Give-away number 2:
The sweet Belle-Bien


* * * 



You like the two piece??
Give it a try..


THE DRAW IS OPEN TILL 31TH OF AUGUST
Give it a try!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

I will leave this post with a picture of my garden.

These are only my white flowers..
Also have other colors..



AND NOW IT'S TIME TO OPEN MY PRESENTS...



I wanna thank everyone for visiting my blog and especially everyone who leaves a comment!!
 I love reading them!!
 ♥ Have a great day ♥
 

57 opmerkingen:

Valma zei

Haaaaaaaaaaaaaaappyyyyyyyyyyyyyy birthday sweetie =D
Lot's of joy, and love and everything that makes you happy and smile for this new year of life, the last beginning by a 2 =D
Thank you for this chance to win one of your wonderful piece =)
of course please count me in...in both =D
Yes, yes, yes...
it's your birthday and you offer us a present =D
my favourite piece...hummm...I think it is Clair de lune but I haven't shown it yet =D
Happy birthday again (tomorrow you make pancakes ???? =D)
big big big big birthday hugs
xxxxx

schloung zei

Happy Birthday Petite Anne !! makes good use of your time! ...and takes pleasure :-)
...someone told me that I had to participate at the "give-away", why not ... ;-) so count me !
What's about my favorite piece ...the next one ! :-)
Happy birthday one more time ...i heard about pancakes ????? !!!! =D
xxxx

Mylene zei

Happy happy Birthday sweet friend! I do hope your birthday is as sweet as you are and your day is filled with all the things you love.

Annie zei

Have a wonderful birthday, Annette!

Blu zei

Happy birthday Annette! I hope you have a wonderful day.

Count me in for the first giveaway :D

Preeti zei

Happy Birthday, Annette !! :) wish you wonderful years ahead !!
Pls count me in for both giveaways in case you are considering international followers too.
The favourite pieces(I have to mention 2) I ever made so far are from crochet. It may not be the most attractive but the innocent beginnings behind them make them special. It is a crochet purse for my daughter and few somethings for my husband. You may see them here.
http://createwittyunleashed.blogspot.in/2012/10/crochet-bag.html
http://createwittyunleashed.blogspot.in/2012/12/on-his-40th-birthday.html

TIO zei

Wat leuk, ik doe ook graag mee en ga voor de 2e optie, al zijn ze allebei heel erg mooi.
Het fijnste ding om te maken vind ik spullen voor een goed doel.
Maar ook borduren vind ik heel leuk... Gewoon teveel om op te noemen eigenlijk :-)

♥ Nia zei

Happy birthday my sweet friend!!!!! ƪ(ˆ◡ˆ)ʃ*
I wish you an outstanding day! May all the wishes and dreams you dream today turn into reality =) even staying 29 forever! Hahahaha anti-30! LMEO!!!!!
Sorry that I wasn't able to stay awake until midnight, you know that didn't happen even on my own bday :p hahaha an exception this year... Next year the baby will keep me awake all night long!! Hahahaha ;)
I'm also sorry for not sending your gift in time =/ I couldn't rush it, it needs to be perfect, just like you deserve :) it will go soon.. And hopefully you'll love it :)))) hehehehe

I love a bday Giveaway! :D please, count me in!! :D
I can't pick one favorite! Love them both :)))))
My own favorite..? Humm... That's a big question.. I make so many kinds of crafts, not easy to pick only one... I'll have to pick my gorjuss collection :) the whole family! Can't pick one girl =)

Have a wonderful day my sweet friend!! Love you xoxo

Birgitte aka Bietje zei

Happy birthday. Leuk dat je er een verloting aan vastknoopt. Ik wil graag meedingen voor Bellebien. In stilte bewonderde ik haar.
Mijn favoriet werkstuk.... Mmmmm, moeilijk hoor, want ik knutsel net zo lang aan mijn werkstukken tot ik ze leuk vind. Op dit moment ben ik wel flieft op mijn BOM Houses van Quiltecke, de kleurtjes, de stitcheries, Mmmmmmm.

marietje zei

Van harte gefeliciteerd!!! Dat je maar lekker verwend mag worden.

Wat een leuke give a way! Graag had ik meegedaan voor ze allebei, tjonge dat je ons daaruit laat kiezen, schaam je! Uit deze twee leuke dingen kun je toch gewoon niet kiezen (lol)

Veel plezier nog vandaag!
Groetjes marietje

Olli zei

Meis, gefeliciteerd met je verjaardag! Veel plezier, en geniet ervan! 29 is niet erg, maar heel leuk, trouwens ook als 30.

liefs,
Olga

Pauline zei

Haha, fijne dag hoor lieve Annette!
en moet je je eens voorstellen dat ja al 45 bent...de jaren vliegen!
Maar wees gerust, van binnen blijf je altijd dat meisje van 20!
Geniet van je verjaardag!!
liefs Pauline

Hetti zei

Van harte gefeliciteerd met je verjaardag Annette XXXX
Moooooooie leeftijd en nog zooooo jong in mijn ogen dan, Hahhahaaa.
Geniet van deze dag met al je lieverds en familie en vrienden,
XXXX Hetti en Rob

Pumpkin zei

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANNETTE!!!! May your day be filled with family, friends and fun :o) Looking forward to hearing all about it.

I would like to enter your giveaway and I would be interested in number 2 :o) I am a follower. My favorite piece...I'd have to say my Stargazer by Mirabilia!

Daniela zei
Deze reactie is verwijderd door de auteur.
Daniela zei

Hello Annette happy birthday! I hope you had a wonderful day! Unfortunately time passes quickly, enjoy 29, but 30 will be even better (promise).
As for the giveaway, I can't choose between them, are two beautiful, you can count on me.
The piece I liked best to do so far ... is difficult to choose, but I think the "less = more" from Lizzie Kate, it was exactly as I wanted.
Hugs
(sorry I deleted de previous post, it eas not on porpuse...)

Angel zei

Hopelijk heb je een fijne dag gehad gisteren.

Wat leuk, een giveaway op je verjaardag!
Ze zijn beide schattig dus een keuze maken gaat niet lukken.
Ik doe graag mee met beide.

Zag je kado van Nia net op haar blog...zooo lief.
Hoop dat ze snel en in goede staat bij je aankomt kan je haar in het echt bewonderen:-)

cucki zei

happy birthday sweetie..
such a sweet giveaway..please count me in no.2
thank you
love cucki x

simone arrais zei

hello, Anette! Happy birthday! I hope you have an wonderful day, with family, joy, happiness! my best wishes to you and your family! Please count on me in both gifts! Big hugs from Brazil!

sandra gavinhos zei

Loved your strawberries! It seems it was your birthday so Happy Birthday! My daughter made her second birthday recently and her theme´s party were strawberries. You have beautiful children's. Be happy!

Bernadett Rauski zei

Happy Birthday.:)
I read that it is your birthday today at Nia's blog.:)
Nice from you that you offer a giveaway...:)
I like both gift packs.:)
I am your new follower.:)
My favorite work is my sephia baby cross stitch,which I made for my doctor,when my younger daughter was born.:)

http://petite-armoire.blogspot.com/
betikarauski@gmail.com

Greetings.:)
Bernadett

Mylene zei

Hi Annette, sorry i forgot to sign in for the giveaway...hope i am still on time...my fav..is the first one...A happy week!

Rita zei

Hello Annette! I just come from Nia's blog, from which i'm a friend for 2 and a half years now and i know you 2 are a great friends too. And i'm about to come to your blog for a long time, because Nia talks about you and this time i saw that it was a great day because it was your birthday...i'm a little delay, because i was on vacations, but i really hope you had a beautiful day with your loved ones!! I saw you have 2 kids, right? they're gorgeaus! I have one that just turned 2 years old:)

Anyway, i had too much lucky for being here today, because it's also a giveaway day! If your let me, i would love to participate! :) I will try my lucky on both..they're lovely!
And finnaly i'm a follower;)

All the best!!
Kisses&hugs
Rita

Amarins zei

Geweldig wat een leuke give away. Heb dit berichtje helemaal gemist. Ik doe nog graag mee. Optie 1 heeft voorkeur maar 2 vind ik ook heel erg mooi.
Groetjes, Amarins

Amarins zei

Geweldig wat een leuke give away. Heb dit berichtje helemaal gemist. Ik doe nog graag mee. Optie 1 heeft voorkeur maar 2 vind ik ook heel erg mooi.
Groetjes, Amarins

Stitching Noni zei

Oh, what a lovely giveaway... Will have to go and see who won :)
I hope that you had a wonderful birthday... Enjoy being 29.... although the 30's aren't actually too bad.. You wait til you're like me and staring down the barrel at 50 (next year!!!)
Hugs xx

Carol zei

Oh, happy, happy belated birthday, Annette! Your birthday was my first day in the hospital--I'm so sorry I missed it. From your later posts it looks like you received some lovely gifts from your friends.

29--wow! I can hardly remember that age--I will be 59 in 4 months :( Now, that is ancient--ha ha!!

I hope your last year in your 20s is filled with only happy things--you deserve them :)

Brad maddox zei

Genuines Works of Data Entry, Copy Pasting, Add Posting, Clicking, Web Surfing, Website Visiting, Article Sharing, Data Sharing, Google Business Plan and Much More Business Plans
www.jobzcorner.com

muhammad asim zei

Top Ten Classified Website List, Pakistani Classified Sites, USA Classifieds, Indian Classifieds, Entertainment Articles, Entertainment News, Entertainment Pictures, Bollywood, Hollywood and Lollywood Pictures and Videos, Entertainment Latest updates, Hot Entertainment News and Pictures Funny Entertainment Pictures, lol Pictures, Funny Pictures and every thing you want...
www.hotcurrentaffairs.com

zubair saleem zei

Classified Sites, Pakistani Classified Sites, USA Classifieds, Indian Classifieds, Entertainment Articles, Entertainment News, Entertainment Pictures, Bollywood, Hollywood and Lollywood Pictures and Videos, Entertainment Latest updates, Hot Entertainment News and Pictures Funny Entertainment Pictures, lol Pictures, Funny Pictures and Much More Fun Only on 1 Current Affairs Network
hotcurrentaffairs.com

fariya khan zei

Lol is the Laugh out of Laugh where you can Fun Unlimited and Laughing Unlimited. The Best Lol n Troll Network with the Name of Lols Gag... Troll Images, Prank Peoples, Funny Peoples, funny planet, funny facts, funny cartoons, funny movies pics, iphone funny, funny jokes, Prank Images, Fail Pictures, Epic Pictures, Lols and Gags, Lol Pictures, Funny Pictures.
LoLsGag.Coma

nida khan zei

Make Money Online is very easy now, In Internet system we have now best earning system without any work, Just Invest some Money into your Business and Make Perfect Life time Earnings with this Business.
Join Now for Make Perfect Business and Earn Money online from home.
www.hotfxearnings.com

moosa asim zei

Make Money Online is very easy now, In Internet system we have now best earning system without any work, Just Invest some Money into your Business and Make Perfect Life time Earnings with this Business.
Join Now for Make Perfect Business and Earn Money online from home.
www.hotfxearnings.com

zubair saleem zei

Now 1st time ever in Internet World, Facebook Earning program has been Launch, Now you Car earn money online with Just use Facebook and earn unlimited. Post a Picture on Facebook and Get $0.5 Dollar per Post, Unlimited Postings and Unlimited Earning.
Share a Picture on Your Friends wall and Get Unlimited Income from home
www.JobzCorner.com

muhammad asim zei

Photoshop Fail Peoples in this Network... Fail Prank Peoples, Fail Videos, Fail Pictures, Troll Images, Prank Peoples, Funny Peoples, funny planet, funny facts, funny cartoons, funny movies pics, iphone funny, funny jokes, Prank Images, Fail Pictures, Epic Pictures, Lols and Gags, Lol Pictures, Funny Pictures, Lol is the Laugh out of Laugh where you can Fun Unlimited and Laughing Unlimited.
lolsgag.com

ayaz zei

Best Business Investment Plan without any work, You can Invest as low as 1$ Dollar to 100$ Dollars and Get Daily profit of 10.00%, Guaranteed Payment with Minimum Earning is $1.
Join Now for Make Perfect Business and Earn Money online from home.
www.hotfxearnings.com

anam ilyas zei

Want to Earn Money on Facebook...?? Now 1st time ever in Internet World, Facebook Sharing Program has been Launch, Just Post a Picture on Facebook and Get $0.07 per Post, Unlimited Postings and Unlimited Earning.
www.JobzCorner.com

tahir shoukat zei

Troll Images, Prank Peoples, Funny Peoples, funny planet, funny facts, funny cartoons, funny movies pics, iphone funny, funny jokes, Prank Images, Fail Pictures, Epic Pictures, Lols and Gags, Lol Pictures, Funny Pictures, Lol is the Laugh out of Laugh where you can Fun Unlimited and Laughing Unlimited.
LolsGag.Blogspot.Com

ayaz zei

Super Cars and World Latest vehicles, Latest Mazda Models, Racing Cars, International Sport Cars, Concept Cars, PS-Pod, Strange Vehicles, Nissan, Royce Corniche, Ford Concept Cars, Strange Vehicles, Mercedes and More Sport Cars and Vehicles with Pictures and Info
WorldLatestVehicles.com

Hassan Asim zei

Genuines Works of Data Entry, Copy Pasting, Facebook Posting, Add Posting, Link Posting, Clicking, Web Surfing, Website Visiting, Article Sharing, Data Sharing, Google Business Plan and Much More Business Plans.
www.onlinecornerz.ocm

tahir shoukat zei

for Lol Pictures and Videos...
LolsGag

tahir shoukat zei

for More Hot Current Affairs with Pictures and Videos...
HotCurrentAffairs

Anwar Fazil zei

Top Expensive Cars, top speedy cars, top most popular cars in the world
TopAmazingCars.BlogSpot.Com

Anwar Fazil zei

Earn Money with PayPal, Now you can earn 300% profit of your investment on every week, Join Now
AllTimeProfit.com

Anwar Fazil zei

All Funny and Lols Gag Photos and Videos, funny facts, funny cartoons all Funny planet on lols and Gags
LolsGag.com

hasnain raza zei

Online Corner is the best Platform to earn money online from internet, Just Join Now and start earnings
OnlineCornerz.com

hasnain raza zei

Get your website on google top 10 Results, Best Search Engine Optimization Company in Pakistan
Contact Now
Skype : Jobz.Corner
www.jobzcorner.com

hasnain raza zei

Business at home...??? want to join the best business without any work, just invest and rest
www.earningsclub.com

hasnain raza zei

Online Jobs, Just Post a Comment on any blog site and earn $0.06 per Link, Just Like this post, Visit and Click on Link Relation
JobzCorner.com

Syed Kazim Ali zei

Best Business Club of Earnings, Hourly Stable Plans Like 1% Hourly for 120 Hours, Total 120% Profit within 5 Days
EarningsClub.com

hasnain raza zei

Play Games and Earn Money online from home, best add clicking website in the world
PaidVerts.com

Anwar Fazil zei

Best Gaming and Add Clicking Website where you can make $100 per Day, Join now
PaidVerts.com

Anwar Fazil zei

Earn Money Online without any investment, latest Paid to Click Site with Many types of earnings, Add Clicking, Games and Referrals.
AdsClickEarning.com

Anwar Fazil zei

Easy Earning, Playing Games, Earn Money by Just Viewed Some Ads, 10% Referral Commission with Payza, Perfect Money and EgoPay
AdsClickEarning.com

Saqib Khan zei

Find best online jobs ever where you can earn monthly earning without any risk, part time data entry copy pasting and facebook jobs, Join now
RapidIncomeCorner.com

Ahmed Hassan zei

Hot Forex Investments where you can earn profit without any work, just invest on forex and get profit daily upto 12%, Join Now
HotFxInvest.com

Bilal Shah zei

Online Jobs is easy now for you, just spend few hours on internet and get unlimited income with Data entry copy pasting facebook and clicking jobs
JobzCorner.com